EHF Elite »

Elite 12 Mite Minor Division » 2019-2020 Regular Season Standings

Team GP W L T PTS GF GA WIN%
1. Minuteman Sparks 15 13 1 1 27 93 13 90.0%
2. Team Merrimack 15 10 3 2 22 52 22 73.3%
3. Providence 16 10 4 2 22 55 29 68.8%
4. South Shore Knights 16 7 6 3 17 41 34 53.1%
5. Bay State Wave 15 6 7 2 14 32 23 46.7%
6. Team Boston 14 5 8 1 11 30 49 39.3%
7. Young Guns 13 3 5 5 11 20 29 42.3%
8. Boston Jr. Dogs 15 3 10 2 8 25 75 26.7%
9. Boston Badgers 15 1 14 0 2 18 92 6.7%
10. Team Connecticut 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Elite 12 Mite Minor Division » 2019-2020 Regular Season Schedule

Date Time Location Home Visitor
09/07/19 11:50 AM Rockland Arena Bay State Wave 1 Providence 1
09/07/19 1:20 PM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs 0 Team Merrimack 5
09/08/19 10:10 AM Daly Memorial Rink Team Boston 0 Providence 3
09/08/19 12:40 PM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs 0 Bay State Wave 5
09/14/19 10:40 AM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights 4 Team Merrimack 0
09/14/19 11:50 AM Rockland Arena Bay State Wave 4 Team Boston 0
09/14/19 4:15 PM R. I. Sports Center Providence 11 Boston Badgers 1
09/15/19 8:20 AM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks 7 Young Guns 0
09/15/19 9:00 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers 1 Team Merrimack 4
09/15/19 10:00 AM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs 0 Providence 9
09/21/19 8:00 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns 5 Boston Badgers 3
09/21/19 9:10 AM R. I. Sports Center Providence 5 Team Merrimack 2
09/21/19 11:40 AM Hobomock Arena Bay State Wave 0 Minuteman Sparks 4
09/21/19 2:00 PM Warrior Ice Arena Team Boston 2 South Shore Knights 6
09/22/19 8:00 AM Merrimack (Gallant Arena) Team Merrimack 5 Minuteman Sparks 2
09/22/19 8:20 AM Rockland Arena Bay State Wave 0 Young Guns 1
09/22/19 10:00 AM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs 2 Boston Badgers 4
09/22/19 12:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights 2 Providence 4
09/28/19 8:00 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns 3 South Shore Knights 3
09/28/19 8:25 AM Daly Memorial Rink Team Boston 1 Team Merrimack 3
09/28/19 10:30 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers 2 Minuteman Sparks 7
09/28/19 1:00 PM Hobomock Arena Bay State Wave 0 Providence 3
09/29/19 8:00 AM Merrimack (Gallant Arena) Team Merrimack 1 Bay State Wave 0
09/29/19 8:10 AM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks 11 Boston Jr. Dogs 1
09/29/19 9:30 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers 0 South Shore Knights 7
09/29/19 10:40 AM Cranston Vets. Memorial Providence Team Connecticut
09/29/19 3:00 PM Dennis Lynch Arena Providence Team Connecticut
10/05/19 11:40 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers 3 Team Boston 4
10/05/19 11:50 AM Skate III Team Merrimack 2 Minuteman Sparks 6
10/05/19 1:20 PM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs 3 Young Guns 2
10/06/19 9:20 AM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks 10 Providence 1
10/06/19 4:40 PM Boston Sports Institute Team Boston 1 Young Guns 1
10/19/19 8:00 AM Porazzo Mem. Rink Team Boston 8 Boston Jr. Dogs 3
10/19/19 9:00 AM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks 7 South Shore Knights 0
10/19/19 1:00 PM Hobomock Arena Bay State Wave 5 Boston Badgers 0
10/20/19 8:00 AM Merrimack (Gallant Arena) Team Merrimack 5 Boston Jr. Dogs 0
10/20/19 8:20 AM Rockland Arena Bay State Wave Team Connecticut
10/20/19 1:40 PM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks 8 Team Boston 1
10/20/19 2:00 PM Rockland Arena Bay State Wave Team Connecticut
10/20/19 3:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights 1 Young Guns 0
10/26/19 8:00 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns 2 Team Merrimack 2
10/26/19 9:10 AM R. I. Sports Center Providence 4 Team Boston 0
10/26/19 10:40 AM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights 0 Minuteman Sparks 0
10/26/19 11:40 AM Hobomock Arena Bay State Wave 6 Boston Jr. Dogs 0
10/27/19 8:00 AM Merrimack (Gallant Arena) Team Merrimack 4 South Shore Knights 0
10/27/19 9:00 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers 0 Providence 6
10/27/19 3:25 PM Boston Sports Institute Team Boston 3 Bay State Wave 2
11/02/19 8:00 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns 0 Minuteman Sparks 3
11/02/19 10:40 AM Merrimack (Gallant Arena) Team Merrimack 9 Boston Badgers 0
11/02/19 1:25 PM R. I. Sports Center Providence 2 Boston Jr. Dogs 3
11/03/19 8:00 AM Merrimack (Gallant Arena) Team Merrimack 1 Providence 1
11/03/19 9:00 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers 0 Young Guns 2
11/03/19 9:20 AM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks 4 Bay State Wave 1
11/03/19 4:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights 4 Team Boston 1
11/09/19 8:00 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns 1 Bay State Wave 1
11/09/19 12:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights 0 Providence 1
11/09/19 1:40 PM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers 1 Boston Jr. Dogs 9
11/10/19 12:10 PM Dennis Lynch Arena Providence 4 South Shore Knights 1
11/16/19 8:40 AM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks 10 Boston Badgers 0
11/16/19 9:20 AM Porazzo Mem. Rink Team Merrimack 4 Team Boston 0
11/16/19 10:40 AM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights 2 Boston Jr. Dogs 2
11/16/19 12:00 PM R. I. Sports Center Providence 0 Bay State Wave 3
11/17/19 9:00 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers 1 South Shore Knights 6
11/17/19 9:00 AM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs 0 Minuteman Sparks 9
11/17/19 1:00 PM Kasabuski Arena Team Merrimack 5 Bay State Wave 0
11/23/19 8:00 AM Porazzo Mem. Rink Team Boston 5 Boston Badgers 2
11/23/19 8:00 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns 1 Boston Jr. Dogs 1
11/23/19 9:00 AM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks Team Connecticut
11/23/19 10:40 AM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights 0 Bay State Wave 4
11/23/19 1:30 PM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks Team Connecticut
11/24/19 8:00 AM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs 1 South Shore Knights 5
11/24/19 8:40 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns 2 Team Boston 4
11/24/19 10:40 AM R. I. Sports Center Providence 0 Minuteman Sparks 5
12/07/19 8:20 AM Merrimack (Lawler Rink) Team Merrimack Minuteman Sparks
12/07/19 10:50 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns Providence
12/07/19 12:00 PM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers Bay State Wave
12/07/19 12:00 PM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs Team Boston
12/08/19 8:40 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns South Shore Knights
12/08/19 9:00 AM Daly Memorial Rink Team Boston Minuteman Sparks
12/08/19 2:50 PM Merrimack (Lawler Rink) Team Merrimack Boston Jr. Dogs
12/08/19 2:50 PM R. I. Sports Center Providence Bay State Wave
12/14/19 8:10 AM Merrimack (Gallant Arena) Team Merrimack Young Guns
12/14/19 9:00 AM Daly Memorial Rink Team Boston Providence
12/14/19 12:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights Minuteman Sparks
12/14/19 1:20 PM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs Bay State Wave
12/15/19 8:00 AM Merrimack (Gallant Arena) Team Merrimack South Shore Knights
12/15/19 8:20 AM Rockland Arena Bay State Wave Team Boston
12/15/19 12:00 PM R. I. Sports Center Providence Boston Badgers
12/21/19 8:00 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns Minuteman Sparks
12/21/19 10:30 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers Team Merrimack
12/21/19 12:00 PM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs Providence
12/22/19 8:20 AM Rockland Arena Bay State Wave Minuteman Sparks
12/22/19 9:00 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers Young Guns
12/22/19 2:50 PM R. I. Sports Center Providence Team Merrimack
12/28/19 11:30 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers Boston Jr. Dogs
12/29/19 9:00 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers Minuteman Sparks
12/29/19 2:00 PM Boston Sports Institute Team Boston Team Merrimack
12/29/19 4:50 PM Rockland Arena Bay State Wave South Shore Knights
01/04/20 9:10 AM R. I. Sports Center Providence Young Guns
01/04/20 11:40 AM Hobomock Arena Bay State Wave Team Merrimack
01/04/20 11:40 AM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks Boston Jr. Dogs
01/04/20 1:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights Boston Badgers
01/05/20 2:00 PM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers Providence
01/11/20 10:30 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers Team Boston
01/11/20 11:40 AM Rockland Arena Bay State Wave South Shore Knights
01/11/20 12:00 PM Salem ICEnter Young Guns Boston Jr. Dogs
01/12/20 8:10 AM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks Providence
01/12/20 8:40 AM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs South Shore Knights
01/12/20 9:00 AM Daly Memorial Rink Team Boston Young Guns
01/19/20 1:20 PM Merrimack (Gallant Arena) Team Merrimack Young Guns
01/25/20 8:00 AM Porazzo Mem. Rink Team Boston Boston Jr. Dogs
01/25/20 12:00 PM R. I. Sports Center Providence Young Guns
01/25/20 2:00 PM Hobomock Arena Bay State Wave Boston Badgers
01/26/20 8:00 AM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs Team Merrimack
01/26/20 1:00 PM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks Team Boston
01/26/20 1:10 PM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights Young Guns
02/01/20 9:25 AM Schneider Arena Providence Team Boston
02/01/20 10:50 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns Team Merrimack
02/01/20 11:40 AM Hobomock Arena Bay State Wave Boston Jr. Dogs
02/01/20 1:00 PM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks South Shore Knights
02/02/20 8:00 AM Lane Rink South Shore Knights Team Merrimack
02/02/20 9:00 AM Daly Memorial Rink Team Boston Bay State Wave
02/08/20 8:00 AM Merrimack (Gallant Arena) Team Merrimack Boston Badgers
02/08/20 9:00 AM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks Young Guns
02/08/20 9:10 AM R. I. Sports Center Providence Boston Jr. Dogs
02/08/20 9:20 AM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights Team Boston
02/09/20 8:00 AM Merrimack (Gallant Arena) Team Merrimack Providence
02/09/20 8:10 AM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks Bay State Wave
02/09/20 8:40 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns Boston Badgers
02/09/20 3:25 PM Boston Sports Institute Team Boston South Shore Knights
02/15/20 11:40 AM Hobomock Arena Bay State Wave Young Guns
02/15/20 12:00 PM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs Boston Badgers
02/15/20 TBA N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks Team Merrimack
02/16/20 12:40 PM Salem ICEnter Young Guns Bay State Wave
02/16/20 TBA N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks Boston Badgers
02/22/20 10:40 AM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights Boston Badgers
02/22/20 11:40 AM Hobomock Arena Bay State Wave Team Merrimack
02/22/20 12:00 PM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs Minuteman Sparks
02/23/20 10:00 AM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs Young Guns
02/23/20 12:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights Bay State Wave
02/23/20 3:25 PM Boston Sports Institute Team Boston Boston Badgers
02/29/20 9:10 AM R. I. Sports Center Providence Minuteman Sparks
02/29/20 10:40 AM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights Boston Jr. Dogs
02/29/20 10:50 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns Team Boston
03/01/20 8:40 AM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs Team Boston
03/01/20 8:40 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns Providence
03/01/20 9:00 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers Bay State Wave
03/01/20 2:50 PM R. I. Sports Center Providence South Shore Knights
EHF Supporters »
Stop-It Goaltending
FEDHOCKEY.com Contact Follow Us

Electronic Mail

info@fedhockey.com

Director of Hockey Operations

Richard Gallant

Referee-in-Chief

Eugene Binda

Scores & Game Change Forms

Greg Erickson

Website Admin

webmaster@fedhockey.com

Team App

Twitter

Facebook

Instagram